Military Subjects: Organization, Strategy & Tactics

THIRTEENTH BOOK.

______

YEAR 1813.

___

CHAPTER III.

LISTS OF NAMES.

__

ARTILLERY.

Corps Staff.

The Cte DULAULOY (G. )(G. ), general of division, colonel commandant.

The Bon D’ABOVILLE (O. ), brigadier general, commander School of Artillery of La Fère.

 

The Bon BOULARD (O. ), major, director of materiel.

 

The Bon LALLEMAND , chief of staff-major.

 

I’ION  , sub-director of materiel.

 

BECU , captain quarter-master.

 

GUILLON , first lieutenant, general guard of park.

 

DUVAL ,        idem,         adjutant of clothing.

 

SERVOUS, professor of mathematics.

______

HORSE ARTILLERY.

Staff.

The Bon DESVAUX (O. ), brigadier general, major-commandant..

The Bon DUBUARD MARIN (O. ),

squad. heads.

HUET ,  

sub-adjutant-majors.

GEORGES DELMUDE (O. ),

PASQUIER,

BOISSELIER (O. ),

……….

LIST , adjutant-major.       

THERIN (O. ), surgeon-major.


Bn.

Comp.

 CAPTAIN COMMANDANTS.

SECOND CAPTAINS.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS.

SECOND LIEUTENANTS.

           

1

1

EUVRARD

LASNON

DE MARCILLY

FREMONT

2

CERCELET

MASSIAS

LIAUTET

DESNOYERS

2

1

SAVARIN

ALLAVENNE

MOLIN

BOLLEMONT (Jr.)

2

DURBARCH

DE LAZARAS

DELAGRANGE

RIGAL

3

1

LAPORTE

LE GRIEL

DE BROCA

SAVOIE

2

MANCEL

VIARD

COESSIN

HERVÉ

           

______

FOOT ARTILLERY (Old Guard).

Staff.

GRIOIS , colonel, major-commandant..

COUIN ,

battalion heads.

CORNUEL ,   

sub-adjutant-majors.

The Bon D’HAUTEPOUL ,

MAINVILLE,

CAPELLE ,

RAOUL,

BERANGER , adjutant-major.        

SOUCHOTTE, surgeon-major.


Bn.

Comp.

 CAPTAIN COMMANDANTS.

SECOND CAPTAINS.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS.

SECOND LIEUTENANTS.

           

1

1

EGGERIE

DEMETZ

DUMAS CULTURE

BREON

2

LECLERC

The Cte DE FOURCROY

GUICHARD

BELLEY

2

1

LEFRANÇAIS

DITCH

AUBERTIN

VIARD

2

RITZ

CUNY

THOUVENEL

RAMADOU

3

1

DEMONTRAVEL

HEURAUX

RIVIÈRE

LANOUE

2

MAILLARD

……….

BOLLEMONT (Sr.)

LEFÈVRE

           

pontoon workers.

BOSQUETTE

GUETTMANN

BOUSSON

BUSCH

FOOT ARTILLERY (Young Guard).

Staff.

HENRION (O. ), major-commandant.

BREUX ,

battalion heads.

CHARENTIER,

sub-aides-major.

AUBERT (O. ),

MICHAUX,

OUDIN (O. ),

………..

FAIRE ,

………..

RENARD,

………..

LAFOND,

………..

LEVIS,

………..

HORTEL, captain adj-major.

………..                 surgeon-major.


Bn.

Comp.

 CAPTAIN COMMANDANTS.

SECOND CAPTAINS.

FIRST LIEUTENANTS.

SECOND LIEUTENANTS.

           

1

1

LEFISELIER

MAINGARD

MARÈCHAL

FAUDIN

2

SAINT-MICHEL

DENIGRO

HUE

BAUDOIN

2

1

CAILLY

LAMY

GRÉGOIRE

COULOMBO

2

ROMESTIN

CADER

BLANC

VICAIRE

3

1

LEDILAIS

MAURIN

BOUVET

COTEAU

2

CAHÉ

JOFFRE

PÈRGNON

VUILLEMONT

4

1

JAVERSA

……….

MARDOCHÉ

BAUSILLON

2

DECKER

……….

POLYCARPE

……….

5

1

DUPERCHE

……….

BARBIER

……….

2

JANNEZ

……….

MERLE

……….

6

1

MARCO

……….

SCHWARTZ

……….

2

SERVENTI

……….

BOMERS

……….

7

1

BOUQUERO

……….

TOURNEMINE

……….

2

CÜVELLIER

……….

LEBLANC-LACOMBE

……….

           

______

COMPANY OF VETERAN CANNONEERS.

___

DEFRENNE , captain. —  LAGUERNAY , first lieutenant.

______

ENGINEERS.

Staff.

The Bon KIRGENER DE PLANTA (O. ), general of division, colonel.

BOISSONET (O. ), major.

GUIRAUD (O. ),

battalion heads.

FOURNIER , captain.

The Bon CHRISTIN ,

LEBIS, lieutenant-adjutant.

Company of Sappers.

BLAY , bn head, capt. comm..

DUGUET ,

second lieutenants.

JUILLET, first lieutenant.

GEIL ,

Company of Workers in the suite of the Administration.

Lieutenants:

HUGON .  —   BÉGES .  —   PICARD .  —   TOCHE

Sub-lieutenants:

LAPAREILLÉ.  —   FORMIER.  —   LOUIC.  —   DURANDET


ARTILLERY TRAIN.

___

Staff.

The Bon LEGNIM (O. ), colonel of artillery, colonel-major.

LEROY , battalion head, second commandant.

BAILLOND , major.

1st Regiment.

2nd Regiment.

PIGNIÈRE, lieutenant adj.-major.

MONTREUIL , lieutenant adj.-major.

VALERY, quarter master.

JACQUESSON, quarter master.

NICHOLAS, sub-lieut. of clothing.

……….          sub-lieut. of clothing.

BELLENAND, surgeon-major.

……….         surgeon-major.

PICHOT, aide-major.

HASARD, aide-major.

DESOURBIER,

sub-aide-majors.

SEGARD,

sub-adj-majors.

VILLAUME,

……….


BATTALION.

CAPTAINS

OF ARTILLERY

Command. of Battalions.

COMPANY.

LIEUTENANTS

COMMANDANT

of the Companies.

BATTALION.

CAPTAINS

OF ARTILLERY

Command. of Battalions.

COMPANY.

LIEUTENANTS

COMMANDANT

of the Companies.

               

1

CUEVEL

1

BARON

1

DEMAIDY

1

BOUDRY

2

CIRET (Louis)

2

MONTALENT

3

FOUET

3

SCHMITT

4

GENIN

4

NETTEMENT

               

2

COLOMB

1

BERTRAND

2

ARROUX

1

MERMET

2

DUBOIS

2

BARBIER

3

DECOUDE

3

LANDE

4

LEMERCIER

4

PASQUIER

               

3

DAVID

1

SENILLE

 

2

BRESNIÈRES

GODIA , commandant of the depot company.

3

CIRET (Pierre)

Lieutenants of the suite:

4

ARNOUX

GIRINON.  —  BAUDOIN.

         

______

EQUIPMENT TRAIN BATTALION.

___

Staff.

GUBERT , captain-commandant.

 

TANCHON ,

lieut. adj.-maj.

HUBERT-VALVILLE,

lieutenants sub-adj-majors.

DESMOUTILS,

TESTU,

LEBLANC, lieut. charged w/ clothing.

LIEUTEAU,

VERY, sub-lieut, quarter master.

BARTHÉLEMY, surg.-sub-aide-major.

 

Lieutenants:

 

SAVARY .    —     SOREL .    —     ROGER .

GOUBLIN .    —     CHARLIER .    —     PICHARD .

CAVARD.    —     BIETRIX.    —     FROMENT.

 

Sub-lieutenants:

 

MOREAU.    —     DUVAL.    —    MARCHAND.

JOHAN.    —     TOGNET.    —     PEIGNOT.


THE HEALTH SERVICE (Hospital of the Guard, called Gros-Caillou.)

______

The Cher SUE , chief of medicine.

Medical Assistants.

CASTEL .  —  COUTENCEAU.

The Bon LARREY (C. ), head surgeon.

The Cher PAULLET (O. ), head surgeon assistant.

Surgeons first class.

ZINCK.    —    CHAMPON.    —     PIGOU.  —   TRASTOUR.

Surgeons second class.

HOUIN

JOURDAN

EMERY

SALMADE

PIERRON

GANOT

CAPEL

MARCHAND

POTEAU

LARREY (son). 

SOUILLÈRE

………. 

Surgeons third class.

BOULAY

BLAGUER

SAMSON

D’HERCORT

LASSUS

LAHENNEC

BOISSEAU

HÉON

LEGASQUIE

BEGIN

HUVELLE (Jr.). 

LETERREUX

DESMOULINS

BALISTE

DUCAMP

DE LARUE

IMBERT

HUSQUIN

SUE (nephew).

HARIAGUE

BORDE

SEKKEN

PAGES

MONDET

BERAUD

PALLUELLE

DEMANGET

………. 

BOULOY, chief of pharmacy. 

Pharmacists first class.

ALLYON.  —  DELAGARDE.

Pharmacists second class.

FOURCY.    —     TOUSSAINT.    —     RASTOU.  —   SUREAU son.

Pharmacists third class.

AUBRY

LEVASSEUR

MORTIER

LECOMTE

ROBERT

PORCHER

TAILLEUR

NACHET (Jr.). 

BARILLET

 

FOURNIER

 
     


Placed on the Napoleon Series: September 2006

 

Organization Index | More on St. Hilaire's "History of the Imperial Guard ]



Search the Series

© Copyright 1995-2012, The Napoleon Series, All Rights Reserved.

Top | Home ]