Military Subjects: Organization, Strategy & Tactics

Chefs and Commanders of the Regular Regiments of the Russian Army: 1796-1815

Part I: Akhtiarski [Akhtiarsk] Garrisson Regiment to Azovski [Azov] Musketeer Regiment

By Alexander Podmazo
Translated by
Alexander Mikaberidze, FINS

 

Akhtiarski [Akhtiarsk] Garrisson Regiment

Established 03.07.1801
After 12.1803 was transformed into Garrison Battalion [*]

[*] In Viskovatov’s work, it is incorrectly referred that, after 05.11.1806, Akhtiarski Garnizonnii Polk was named as Akhtiarsk Garrison Battalion because one of its battalions was merged with Kurinski Musketeer Regiment. In fact, in December 1803, Colonel Popandopolo’s Battalion was detached and named Kamenetski Garrisson Battalion, which was then attached to Kurinski Musketeer Regiment.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.07.1801 - 15.01.1803

Major General Prince Vyazemskii

15.01.1803 - 21.12.1803

Major General Baron Dreksel, Kazimir - Gustav Karlovich

 

Commanders

Date

Name

03.07.1803 - "12.1803"

Colonel Muratov Vasilii Andreyevich

Akhtyrski [Akhtyrsk] Hussar Regiment

Established on 03.03. 1765
In 29.11.1796-29.03.1801 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

29.11.1796 -18.09.1800

Brigadier Lindener, Fedor Ivanovich (MG on 27.01.1797 LG on 22.09.1798)

18.09.1800 - 24.06.1803

Colonel Barchugov, Ivan Lavrentievich

23.06.1803 - "03.04.1814"

General Aide-de-Camp Vasilchikov I, Illarion Vasilievich

 

Commanders

Date

Name

before 26.02.1797

Brigadier Saburov, Ivan Fedorovich

26.04.1798 - "18.10.1798"

Colonel Bobyr, Stepan Romanovich

18.10.1798 - 02.11.1798

Major General Klucharevskii

23.04.1799 - 20.06.1799

Colonel Count Zein-Wittgenstein-Berlenburg, Peter Khristoforovich

15.07.1799 - 25.06.1800"

Colonel Bedryaga, Grigorii Vasilievich

25.06.1800 - 21.07.1800

Colonel Prince Zhevakhov Ivan Semyovich

09.10.1800 - 15.04.1804

Colonel Bedryaga, Grigorii Vasilievich

18.07.1805 - 12.12.1807

Colonel Repninskii, Stepan Jakovlevich

20.05.1808 - 31.01.1811

Colonel Prince Zhevakhov Ivan Semyovich

28.03.1811 - 01.06.1815"

Colonel Vasilchikov II, Dmitrii Vasilievich (MG on 26.12.1812)

after 01.06.1815

Colonel Prince Castriot-Drekalovich-Sckanderbeck, Grigorii Vasilievich

Alandski [Aland] Garrison Regiment

Established on 22.10.1809
Disbanded on 17.01.1811.

Chefs

Date

Name

16.11.1809 - 17.01.1811

Major General Egor Serg.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

30.12.1810 - 17.01.1811

Lieutenant Colonel DeSalle Zakh. Pet.

Aleksandriiski [Alexandria] Hussar Regiment

Established 10.05.1784
In 29.11.1796-29.03.1801, was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

29.11.1796 - 09.10.1797

Brigadier Godlevsky “Stan. Fr.” (MG on 27.01.1797)

09.10.1797 - 26.10.1798

Major General Gizhitsky Ign. Iv

26.10.1798 - 02.10.1799

Major General Nikoritsa Iv. And.

02.10.1799 - 06.05.1800

Major General Iv. Iv.

06.05.1800 - 17.02.1803

Colonel Kishinsky (MG on 25.10.1800)

19.02.1803- "01.09.1814"

Major General Lambert Karl Osipovich (GAD on 0.08.1811 LG on 21.10.1812)

Commanders

Date

Name

31.03.1798 - 10.02.1799

Colonel Likoshin Osip Iv.

30.03.1799 - 06.05.1800

Colonel Kishinsky

15.07.1800 - 01.01.1807

Colonel Yurkovsky Anast. Ant

28.11.1807 - 05.02.1809

Colonel Rusanov Vas. Akim

12.05.1809- "01.06.1815"

Colonel Efimovich And. Alek. (MG on 30.08.1814)

from 01.06.1815

Colonel Reytern Khrist. Rom.

Aleksandrovski [Aleksandrov] Garrison Regiment

Until 17.11.1797 and since 15.02.1798 was Garrison Battalion
In 17.11.1797-15.02.1798 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

17.11.1797 - 15.02.1798

Major General Avramov Iv. Sem.

Aleksopol'sky [Aleksopol'] Musketeer Regiment

Established 11.11.1731
T ransformed into infantry regiment on 22.02.1811
I n 31.10.1798-29.03.1801 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796 - 26.06.1800

Brigadier Hagenmeyster Gustav And. (MG on 27.01.1797 LG on 14.09.1798)

26.06.1800 - "30.08.1808"*

Major General Loveyka Nik. Alek.

30.08.1808 - "06.01.1810"**

Colonel Avdulin “Al. Nik.”

08.01.1810 - 06.07.1810

Flugel Aide-de-Camp Colonel Oldekop Karl Fed.

19.10.1810 - 22.06.1815

Colonel Pantzerbitter Karl Fed.

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 30.08.1808
** Excluded from rosters as deceased on 06.01.1810

Commanders

Date

Name

before 26.12.1797

Colonel Ivanov

03.09.1798 - 03.01.1800

Lieutenant Colonel Bikov Fedos. Mikh. (Col. on 03.10.1798)

02.03.1800 - 05.12.1800

Colonel Mentzelius Fed. Iv.

18.02.1801 - 23.06.1806

Colonel Palitsyn Iv. Iv.

12.06.1809- "22.06.1815"

Lieutenant Colonel Petrigin Peter Iv.

from 22.06.1815

Colonel Pantzerbiter Karl Karlovich

Anapski [Anapa] Garrison Regiment

Established on 19.10.1810

Chefs

Date

Name

25.10.1810- "30.10.1816"

Major General Bucholtz Karl Karlovich

Apsheronski [Anapa] Musketeer Regiment

Established on 09.06.1724
Transformed into infantry regiment on 22.02.1811
In 31.10.1798-29.03.1801 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796- "10.04.1797"

Lieutenant General Count Rumyantsev

10.04.1797 - 01.09.1797

Major General Korsakov

01.09.1797 - 27.07.1798

Major General von Toll

27.07.1798 - 03.09.1810

Major General Miloradovich Mikhail Andreyevich (LG on 08.11.1805 Gen. on 29.09.1809)

19.10.1810 - 20.11.1810

Colonel Rakov Sem. Il.

20.11.1810 - 01.09.1814

General Miloradovich Mikhail Andreyevich (Count on 01.05.1813)

 

Commanders

Date

Name

16.08.1798 - 05.07.1800

Lieutenant Colonel Karpov Step. Timof. (Col. on 03.10.1799)

12.08.1800 - 18.11.1804

Colonel Inzov Iv. Nikit.

30.01.1805 - 08.09.1805

Colonel Prince Sibirski I, Alek. Vas.

30.10.1806 - 12.01.1814

Lieutenant Colonel Reichel Avr. Avr. (Col. on 12.12.1807)

from 14.01.1814

Colonel Count Polignac Irakl. Irakl.

Mushketerski Grafa Arakcheyeva Polk [Count Arakcheyev’s Musketeer Regiment]

Prior to 30.08.1808 was Rostovski Mushketerski Polk [Rostov Musketeer Regiment]
On 27.01.1811 was transformed into a grenadier regiment

Chefs

Date

Name

30.08.1808 - 23.06.1811

Major General Mitski Iv. Grig.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

30.08.1808 - 24.08.1809

Colonel Rehbinder

from 12.12.1809

Lieutenant Colonel Knyazhnin II, Boris Jakovlevich (Col. on 07.11.1811 MG on 15.09.1813)

Arkhangelogorodski (Arkhangelskii) Garnizonnii Polk [Arkhangelogor (Arkhangel) Garrison Regiment]

Established 09.01.1797
In 04.03.1800-03.07.1807 was part of Garrison Regiment “C” [*]
I n 09.01.1797-04.03.1800 was named after its chef.

[*] The letter designation is conditional.

Chefs

Date

Name

09.01.1797 - 02.03.1798

Major General Bolotnikov Iv. Mikh. (LG on 19.07.1797)

02.03.1798 - 06.04.1798

General Liven Iv. Rom.

06.04.1798 - 22.09.1798

Lieutenant General Lezzano Bor. Bor.

22.09.1798 - "27.12.1798"

Lieutenant Prince General Lobanov-Rostovski Dm. Iv.

27.12.1798 - 04.03.1800

Major General Kireev And. Karp.

03.07.1801 - 27.12.1801

Lieutenant General Count Liven I, Karl And.

27.12.1801 - 24.01.1803

Lieutenant General Bekleshov II, Al. And.

24.01.1803 - "27.06.1807" *

Lieutenant General Ferster Iv. Iv.

30.08.1807 - 15.07.1810

Major General Selekov Al. Abram.

24.07.1810 - "30.10.1816"

Colonel Schultz Fed. Karl.

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 27.06.1807

Commanders

Date

Name

20.07.1798 - 04.03.1800

Major Schultz Fed. Karl.

12.04.1808 - 08.10.1810

Lieutenant Colonel Vishnevskii

from 08.10.1810

Major Woulf And. Iv.

Arkhangelogorodski [Arkhangerologod] Musketeer Regiment

Established on 25.06.1700
T ransformed into infantry regiment on 22.02.1811
In 31.10.1798-29.03.1801 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796 - 28.04.1798

Major General Berchman Fed (LG on 29.11.1797)

28.04.1798 - 28.06.1799

Major General Baron Dalheym Iv. Iv.

28.06.1799 - "20.05.1811" *

Major General Count Kamensky II Nik. Mikh. (LG on 12.12.1807 GIF. on 17.11.1809)

17.06.1811 - 06.05.1814

Colonel Shenshin II Vas. Nikif. (MG on 15.09.1813)

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 20.05.1811

Commanders

Date

Name

before 09.09.1797

Colonel Pobedinskii

"09.09.1797" - 20.08.1798

Colonel Leytner Iv. Iv.

09.10.1798 - 19.01.1800

Lieutenant Colonel Castelli Step. Nik. (Col. on 18.10.1798)

19.04.1800 - 20.09.1801

Major Solomonii Viken. Fr.

20.09.1801 - "30.08.1802"

Lieutenant Colonel Turchaninov Pav. Pet.

30.08.1802 - 27.01.1808

Lieutenant Colonel Berlizeev Mikh. Iv. (Col. on 11.04.1804)

02.03.1808 - 26.11.1810

Colonel Essen I

from 16.05.1811

Lieutenant Colonel Vikhodtsevski Peter Prok. (Col. on 29.12.1811)

1-i Artilleriiski Polk [1st Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800 Disbanded on 27.08.1801 Re-established on 18.06.1803 Disbanded in October 1806 in 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef s

Commanders

Date

Name

11.03.1800 - "27.08.1801"

Colonel Kudryavtsev Dm. Iv.

2-i Artilleriiski Polk [2nd Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Major General Rezvoi Dm. Pet.

18.06.1803 - "10.1806"

Major General Rezvoi Dm. Pet.

Commanders

Date

Name

25.03.1800 - "27.08.1801"

Colonel Baron Lowersntein Karl Fedorovich (MG on 11.09.1806)

18.06.1803 - 25.02.1806

Major General Ulanov Gavr. Pet.

3-i Artilleriiski Polk [3rd Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Lieutenant General Kaptsevich Peter Mikh.

18.06.1803 - 15.11.1804

Lieutenant General Kaptsevich Peter Mikh.

15.11.1804 - "10.1806"

Colonel Kudryavtsev Dm. Iv

 

Commanders

Date

Name

07.06.1800 -10.09.1800

Colonel Ivanov Vl.

14.09.1800- "27.08.1801"

Colonel Yefimov Dm.

4-i Artilleriiski Polk [4th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Major General Brevern Leo Erm,

18.06.1803 - 09.01.1805

Major General Mishetski Evgrav Dm.

01.06.1805 - 27.09.1805

Major General Berg Wilim Fed.

18.01.1806 - "10.1806"

Colonel Mertens Al.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

20.04.1800 - 03.06.1800

Colonel Begichev II, Dm. Matv.

07.06.1800 - 16.07.1800

Colonel Lazarev Khristofor Yurievich

21.09.1800 - 27.08.1801

Colonel Ievlev Dm. Iv.

05.08.1805 - 18.01.1806

Colonel Mertens Al.

5-i Artilleriiski Polk [5th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Lieutenant General von Helvick Jacob Evst.

18.06.1803 - "10.1806"

Lieutenant General Baron Meller-Zakomelski Peter Iv.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

08.05.1800- "27.08.1801"

Colonel Semikov Fed. Mark.

18.06.1803 - 16.02.1804

Major General Begichev II, Dm. Matv.

"16.02.1804"- 01.09.1805

Major General Arakcheyev And. And.

6-i Artilleriiski Polk [6th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Major General Bulygin Dm.Alek

18.06.1803 - 14.12.1803

Major General Grave Khristofor Khristoforovich

14.12.1803- 10.1806

Major General Sivers Iv. Khrist.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

20.04.1800 -13.11.1800

Colonel Prince Yashvili Vl. Mikh.

15.11.1800 - "27.08.1801"

Colonel Tuchkov IV Aleksandr Al.

18.06.1803 - "09.04.1806" *

Major General Medem Egor

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 09.04.1806

7-i Artilleriiski Polk [7th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 03.06.1800

Major General Brimmer Vil.

07.03.1800 - 03.06.1800

Major General Brimmer Vil.

03.06.1800 - 27.08.1801

Major General Begichev II, Dm. Matv.

18.06.1803 - 14.12.1803

Major General von Helvick

14.12.1803 - 28.10.1804

Major Genera Grave Khrist, Khrist.

15.11.1804 - "10.1806"

Lieutenant General Kaptsevich Peter Mikh.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

17.11.1800- "04.08.1801"

Major Poletaev Peter Iv.

04.08.1801 - 27.08.1801

Major Kozlovski Erem. Iv.

8-i Artilleriiski (Konnii) Polk [8th Artillery (Horse) Regiment]

Established on 07.03.1800
Disbanded on 27.08.1801
Re-established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806
In 07.03.1800-13.09.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

07.03.1800 - 27.08.1801

Major General Bogdanov II, Nik. Iv.

18.06.1803 - "10.1806"

Major General Bulygin Dm. Alek

 

Commanders

Date

Name

"07.03.1800"- 15.07.1801

Colonel Ignatiev Gavr. Alek

15.07.1801 - 27.08.1801

Colonel Stavitski II, Peter Fed.

9-i Artilleriiski Polk [9th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 18.06.1803
Disbanded in October 1806

Chefs

Date

Name

18.06.1803 - 06.11.1803

Major General Tuchkov III, Paul Al.

14.12.1803 - "10.1806"

Major General Lazarev Khrist. Yur.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

18.06.1803 - 14.12.1803

Major General Lazarev Khrist. Yur.

10-i Artilleriiski Polk [10th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 31.08.1805
Disbanded in October 1806

Chefs

Date

Name

01.09.1805-10.1806

Major General Voronov Fed. Nik.

11-i Artilleriiski Polk [11th Artillery Regiment]

Established on 31.08.1805
Disbanded in October 1806

Chefs

Date

Name

01.09.1805 - 10.1806

Major General Arakcheyev And. And.

Arzamasski [Arzamass] Dragoon Regiment]

Established on 24.07.1806
Transformed into Horse Jager Regiment on 17.12.1812.

Chefs

Date

Name

28.09.1806- "01.09.1814"

Colonel Khrushov Iv. Al. (MG on 24.05.1807)

 

Commanders

Date

Name

25.09.1807 - 02.06.1809

Major Derper (Lt.Col. on 12.12.1807)

19.11.1809 - 17.01.1811

Lieutenant Colonel Faletskii

from 01.06.1815

Colonel Tomilovski And. Step.

Astrakhanski [Astrakhan] Garrison Regiment

Established on 09.01.1797
In 04.03.1800-03.07.1801 was part of Garrison Regiment “K” [*]
In 09.01.1797-04.03.1800 was named after its chef.

[*] The letter designation is conditional.

Chefs

Date

Name

09.01.1797 - 25.03.1798

Colonel Gedeonov Dm. Jak.

25.03.1798 - 22.09.1798

Lieutenant General Rtischev Nik. Fed.

22.09.1798 - 09.01.1799

Major General Talizyn I, Step. Alek.

09.01.1799 - 03.03.1800

Major General Prince Urusov Nik. Yur.

03.03.1800 - 04.03.1800

Major General Sivers

03.07.1801 - 16.04.1808

Major General Zavalischin Irin. Iv.

16.04.1808 - "21.09.1809" *

Colonel Mitskii

22.09.1809 - 18.12.1815

Lieutenant General Rothoff Ios. Vas.

01.03.1816 - "30.10.1816"

Major General Otto Karl Iv.

   

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 21.09.1809

Commanders

Date

Name

before 26.10.1797

Colonel Zubkov

11.04.1804 -  "10.08.1806"

Lieutenant Colonel Sokolov Peter Al.

10.08.1806 - 26.11.1806

Colonel Putimtsev

13.09.1807 - 25.10.1810

Lieutenant Colonel Maksimovich Pav. Iv.

after 08.03.1811

Lieutenant Colonel Kastygov Step. Fed.

Astrakhanski [Astrakhan] Grenadier Regiment

Established 04.06.1790
In 31.10.1798-29.03.1801 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796 - 29.11.1797

General of Infantry Prince Dolgorukov Yur. Vl.

29.11.1797 - 19.02.1799

Major General Borozdin I, Mikh. Mikh.

19.02.1799 - "01.09.1814"

Lieutenant General Grand Prince von Mecklenburg, Fridriech

 

Commanders

Date

Name

before 15.09.1797

Colonel Durasov Mikh. Zinov.

"15.09.1797" - 28.04.1798

Colonel Baron Dalheym Iv. Iv.

05.07.1798 - "19.02.1799"

Colonel Depreradovich Leont. Iv.

19.02.1799 - 13.05.1799

Major General Borozdin I., Mikh. Mikh.

13.05.1799 - 22.07.1799

Major General Kulnev Iv. Petr.

22.07.1799 - 13.08.1799

Colonel Depreradovich Leont. Iv.

13.08.1799 - 19.10.1799

Major General Nedobrov Vas. Aleks.

19.10.1799 - "07.12.1799" *

Major General Baron Ingelstrom Eg. Ast.

07.12.1799 - 16.03.1807

Major General Tumanski Grig. Vas.

20.04.1807 - 23.10.1807

Major general Fock I, Bor. Bor.

09.11.1807 - 26.08.1812 **

Colonel Buxhovden Iv. Filip.

24.12.1812 - 10.05.1814

Colonel Baron de Damas Maxim. Iv. (MG on 15.09.1813)

after 01.06.1815

Colonel Friberg Iv. Petr.

   

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 07.12.1799
** Excluded from rosters as killed on 03.12.1812

Astrakhanski [Astrakhan] Dragoon Regiment

Disbanded on 08.03.1800
I n 30.09.1798 - 08.03.1800 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796 - 17.09.1798

Lieutenant General Apraksin Step. Step. (GC on 12.03.1798)

17.09.1798 - 30.09.1798

Major General Sacken II, Khrist. Khrist

30.09.1798 - 08.03.1800

Major General Lvov Peter Nik.

 

Commanders

Date

Name

before 20.09.1797

Colonel Olsufiev Ser. Adam.

04.04.1798 - 30.09.1798

Colonel von Derviz Iv. Iv.

07.01.1799 - 09.03.1800

Colonel bezobrazov Nik. Al.

Astrakhanski [Astrakhan] Cuirassier Regiment

Established on 12.10.1811

Chefs

Date

Name

12.10.1811 - "01.09.1814"

Major General Borozdin II, Nik. Mikh. (LG on 15.09.1814)

 

Commanders

Date

Name

12.10.1811 - "08.01.1814" *

Colonel Karataev Vas. Iv. (MG on 16.03.1813)

08.01.1814 - "01.06.1815"

Colonel Stal Karl Gustavovich

after 01.06.1815

Colonel Gromov Fed. Vas.

* Excluded from rosters as deceased on 07.02.1814

Azovski [Azov] Garrison Regiment

Established 09.01.1797
Transformed into Garrison Battalion on 04.03.1800
In 09.01.1797-04.03.1800 was named after its chef

Chefs

Date

Name

09.01.1797-09.04.1798

Brigadier Pecken Karl Khristianovich (MG on 04.06.1797)

09.04.1798-24.01.1799

Major General Demidov Aleksey Ivanovich

24.01.1799-31.08.1799

Major General Bostrem

31.08.1799-04.03.1800

Major General Olvintsev Ivan Ivanovich

   

Commanders

Date

Name

before 05.10.1797

Lieutenant Colonel Grigoriev

30.09.1798-04.03.1800

Major Astafiev Aleksandr Ivanovich (Lt. Col. on 19.02.1800)

Azovski [Azov] Musketeer Regiment

Established on 25.06.1700.
Transformed into infantry regiment on  22.02.1811.
In 31.10.1798-29.03.1801 was named after its chef.

Chefs

Date

Name

03.12.1796 - 18.07.1797

Major General Prince Volkonsky Nik. Ser.

18.07.1797 - 03.10.1799

Major General Rehbinder Max. Vl.

03.10.1799- "05.03.1806"

Major General Selekhov Al. Abr.

05.03.1806 - 11.11.1808

Colonel Gotovtsev I Aleksandr Kondratievich (MG on 12.12.1807

11.11.1808- "03.01.1809"

Colonel Gosevskii

03.01.1809- "02.09.1809" *

Major General Gotovtsev I Aleks. Kondr,

02.09.1809- "01.09.1814"

Colonel Treskin Mikhail Lvovich, (MG on 15.09.1813)

* Excluded from rosters as deceased of wounds.

Commanders

Date

Name

02.09.1809 - 04.12.1797

Colonel Ostrozhsky Vas. Kir.

13.09.1798 - 13.08.1799

Colonel Kharlamov Fed. Vas.

02.02.1800 - 28.04.1802

Lieutenant Colonel Kurosh Dem. Nik. (Col. on 17.05.1800)

09.01.1803- "03.01.1809"

Lieutenant Colonel Stackelberg Otto Vl. (Col. on 3.04.1806)

03.01.1809- 28.02.1811

Major Albichev

16.05.1811 -"01.06.1815"

Major von Karm Jacob Aleks.

from 01.06.1815

Colonel Reich Ivan

 

Organization Index | More on Russian Regiments ]



© 2001-2003, Alexander Podmazo, Alexander Mikaberidze.
© Copyright 1995-2013, The Napoleon Series, All Rights Reserved.

Top | Home ]